19.11.08

juss onee of thosee dayss....

-welppp.
considerinqq i havee no life what so everr. todayy was pretty fuckinn dryy.
irritatedd once aqainn.
nothinq neww riqhht.??
smh.
thats juss sadd.
lol.

sooo, anywhoo my dayy startedd...mmmm....ohkayy. around 12ishh. [yeaa i sleep latee who givesuhfck. i qo to sleep late=P] soo after i usedd the bathroomm &&did all tht stuff. i qot on the cpu aka my bessfriendd. unfortunetlyy. lol. checkedd my 'space'. smhh, nothinq but a few dumbass friend requests. i dont need any new friendss. i wantedd to talk to myy bby but he wasnt on aim so i juss qot off. watchedd a lil tv wit my mom &&her husbandd. [dont ask why i dont say stepdad] &&ate some frosted flakes.

by this time its likee 2 somn. my lazyy ass falls BACK asleep. [im backedd upp on hours, i never qet enouqh sleep =/] so i wakee upp around 4 somn, back on the cpu....blahhhhhhhhhhhhh.
omq. lmao. thiss jus sounds borinq typinq thiss so i know yer bored readinq it. lmao.

FASS FORWARd>>>>>>>>

basically im mad cuz i barely talkedd to hubby && he fell asleep on meee>:O &&its not the fact he fell asleep. its the fact he didnt say he was fckinn tired, qod. i was waitinq all dayy to talk to himm && when i finally do its like. hi--byee. that madee my niqht worse than what it already wass.

siqhhh,
whatever.
im qoinq back upp to the bayy after thanksqivinq :]
i qotta qo visit my qrandma && my father.
&&my bay bestiess. imthose qirls !
i'll prolly spend a week out theree.
no reason to stay any lonqer.
my lifee is down heree.
not to mentionnn the bbyddyy is pickinn me upp from the airport :D
wooot wooot.
lookinq forwardd to that !
our 3 monthh anniv. is on the 31st soooo we qotta makee that uppp,
not to mentionnn ALOT of other shxt.
iff yaa knoww what i mean ;]
lmao.
iLthat boyy.
even tho he pissess me off.

i wannnnaaaa moveee tooo loss anqelesssss>:O
mann i swearr i cant findd a fcknn job out here in the "i.e" to save my lifee,
but i havee a homiee tht workss in la && couldd hook mee upp buut quesss whaaaat??
yep !
i livee 40 fckinn miless awayy in WACK ASS MORENO VALLEY.
i wanna blow this betchhh of the map.
dumbass fckinn cityy i swear.
uqhh.
qodd.
evenn if i had a job out here i wouldnt wanna live out heree.
i miss the city lifee :]
sheeeit. ima BAY qirll.
i lovee the fass lifee.
yeaaaaahhhhhh [qucci mane voicee]

lmao.
this shit out here aint cuttin it.
but whatever,
2009 is rollin innnn.

next year is neww beqinninqs.
new place.
new job.
new school.
new thinqs.
new life.
:]

smh.
sounds niceee.
lets see if it actually is...........

2 comments:

-- niecey boo * said...

lmao qirl you think 12 o clock is startinq your day late ?

how abt i don't usually qo to sleep until around 6am & then wake up around 4pm ?

.. yeah my sleepinq habits are ALL fcked up lol but i'm definitely workinq on that .

(even thouqh i'm still awake from yesterday at 8.30 ; i'll prob attempt to break niqht so that i can be nice & tired & qo to sleep early 2niqht & hopefully be up at a normal time manana .. )

oh & i'm from myc but i'm FEENIN to move to la too !

rawr . life is waack >:[

iLdaddy said...

yeh i have a bunch of days like that.

considering the economy is so fuqed
up its hard for me to get a job!!